dance 舞 ♥
DUNMAN HIGH CHINESE SOCIETY DANCE


Tuesday, September 26, 2006 10:27 PM
HEyhey! :)

haha...my first time blogging here...hmmxx... i think many of you will not notice my post until after exams coz u all will be too busy muggging >.< hmph X)

anw... to those who are reading this post b4 ur exams..... JIAYOU!!!all the best for exams !!:) juz bear with this horrible period and yay! it will be over!! den we can come back n concentrate on wudao again :)

yup... so muz believe in yourselves okay!! we can all do it de!! juz do your best and leave the rest up to fate :) good luck and study hard!! hard work pays off u know.......(i hope:)) lol...

JIAYOU jiayou and more JIAYOUSS!!! :) dun get too stressed... haha... i think i oso very stressed now :) yah.. anw..SMILE!!!:):)

gotta go back to mugging :):)

GOOD LUCK N ALL THE BEST :) Muacks!!:)

lyon:)
Sunday, September 17, 2006 12:45 PM
i realised that no one has bothered to update for a very very LONG time.
omg, am i the only one who is not studying for eoys at the moment? LOL, that's quite sad. ):
anyways, JIAYOU for eoys ok? we must do our best, not just in our dance, but also in our studies! YEAH YEAH YEAH! (:

haha, that's quite lame, but you know, at least this blog is updated! (:
Tuesday, September 05, 2006 11:17 PM

DANCERS!!!

we got through todae's audition and we'd be performing for GALA DINNER on 14th october.

yes it's a shocking news fer me. IM SUPER DUPER HAPPY (: and at the same time relieved. so to all of u too i guess. we did it!!

Saturday, September 02, 2006 10:05 PM
a little something i've done =D

anyway, the bollywood video is damn big, i'm trying my best to upload it le ):

BOO HOO YOUTUBE ISN'T COOPERATING WITH ME AHH!!!